>
Cologne to Stuttgart

Compare prices to get from Cologne to Stuttgart

Αναζητήστε εισιτήρια από Cologne προς Stuttgart για τις επόμενες 7 ημέρες. Οι πτήσεις ξεκινούν από 1.108 HKD. τα τρένα ξεκινούν από 229 HKD.
Πτήσεις
1.108 HKD|6 ώρ. 30 λ.
Τρένα
229 HKD|2 ώρ. 2 λ.
1.225 HKD
1.225 HKD
1.808 HKD
1.234 HKD
1.301 HKD
1.330 HKD
1.920 HKD
1.249 HKD
1.343 HKD
1.202 HKD
1.533 HKD
1.564 HKD
1.162 HKD
1.220 HKD
Wizz Air
Το πιο φθηνό|Ταχύτερα
10 ώρ. 5 λ.
Cologne AirportStuttgart Airport
1.225 HKDΜόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
1 στάση
  • Prices shown from Cologne to Stuttgart are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Πτήσεις and Τρένα from Cologne to Stuttgart

The cheapest way to get from Cologne to Stuttgart costs only 143 HKD on average via Τρένα, and the quickest way takes just 2 ώρ. 41 λ. by Πτήσεις. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Πτήσεις Ταχύτερα
Average price 1.776 HKD
Average duration 2 ώρ. 41 λ.
Departure time --
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Τρένα Το πιο φθηνό
Average price 143 HKD
Average duration 3 ώρ. 3 λ.
Departure time 10:53 - 14:46
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Cologne to Stuttgart?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Cologne to Stuttgart?

Average train fares from Cologne to Stuttgart for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Cologne to Stuttgart is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 143 HKD.

286 HKD
214 HKD
143 HKD
72 HKD
  • 26 Οκτ.
  • 10 Νοέμ.
  • 11 Νοέμ.
  • 29 Οκτ.
  • 20 Νοέμ.
  • 7 Νοέμ.
  • 15 Νοέμ.

What is the cheapest day to travel from Cologne to Stuttgart by bus?

The average price of a bus from Cologne to Stuttgart found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Cologne to Stuttgart is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 177 HKD.

177 HKD
  • 26 Οκτ.
  • 27 Οκτ.
  • 28 Οκτ.
  • 29 Οκτ.
  • 23 Οκτ.
  • 24 Οκτ.
  • 25 Οκτ.

Recommended hotels in Stuttgart

Mövenpick Hotel Stuttgart Airport
9.3/10
111 κριτικές
Mövenpick Hotel Stuttgart Airport
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
1.98 km from downtown
1.179 HKD 1.151 HKD
Mövenpick Hotel Stuttgart Messe & Congress
9.3/10
70 κριτικές
Mövenpick Hotel Stuttgart Messe & Congress
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
1.82 km from downtown
1.030 HKD 1.005 HKD
Wyndham Stuttgart Airport Messe
8.4/10
80 κριτικές
Wyndham Stuttgart Airport Messe
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
1.99 km from downtown
8% off
802 HKD 737 HKD
Le Méridien Stuttgart
8.5/10
83 κριτικές
Le Méridien Stuttgart
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Stuttgart-Mitte | 1.08 km from downtown
1.634 HKD

Cologne to Stuttgart travel tips

Companies operating from Cologne to Stuttgart

Deutsche Bahn

Find departure & arrival points near Cologne and Stuttgart

Popular airports near Cologne

Cologne Airport (CGN) Cologne Germany
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS) Κοντά Ντύσσελντορφ Γερμανία

Popular airports near Stuttgart

Stuttgart Airport (STR) Stuttgart Germany
Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport (FKB) Κοντά Karlsruhe Γερμανία

Popular train stations near Cologne

Heumarkt, Köln Cologne Germany
Köln Hbf (Breslauer Platz) Cologne Germany
Köln Hbf Cologne Germany
Neumarkt, Köln Cologne Germany
Severinstr., Köln Cologne Germany

Popular train stations near Stuttgart

Esslingen-Mettingen Stuttgart Germany
Stuttgart-Obertürkheim Stuttgart Germany
Ruit Zinsholz, Ostfildern Stuttgart Germany
Schemppstraße, Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Esslingen(Neckar) Stuttgart Germany

How to travel from Cologne to Stuttgart: FAQs

  • How far is it from Cologne to Stuttgart?

    It’s about 284 km (176 mi) from Cologne to Stuttgart.
  • You can travel from Cologne to Stuttgart in 2 different ways: Πτήσεις, Τρένα.
  • The fastest way to get from Cologne to Stuttgart is by Πτήσεις, with an average journey time of 2 hours 41 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Τρένα takes on average 3 ώρ. 3 λ..
  • The cheapest way to get from Cologne to Stuttgart is by Τρένα, with an average price of 143 HKD. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Πτήσεις costs around 1.776 HKD on avergae.
  • For trips between Cologne and Stuttgart, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Πτήσεις depart from Cologne Airport and arrive at Stuttgart Airport; Τρένα depart from Heumarkt, Köln and arrive at Esslingen-Mettingen.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Cologne to Stuttgart are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 143 HKD. Flights from Cologne to Stuttgart are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 177 HKD
  • There is a 0m time difference between Cologne and Stuttgart.