>
Cuneo to Rome

Compare prices to get from Cuneo to Rome

Αναζητήστε εισιτήρια από Cuneo προς Rome για τις επόμενες 7 ημέρες. Οι πτήσεις ξεκινούν από 16.252 INR. τα τρένα ξεκινούν από 5.202 INR.
Τρένα
5.202 INR|6 ώρ. 13 λ.
Πτήσεις
16.252 INR|7 ώρ. 35 λ.
6.185 INR
--
--
--
--
5.431 INR
5.202 INR
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Cuneo to Rome are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Πτήσεις and Τρένα from Cuneo to Rome

The cheapest way to get from Cuneo to Rome costs only 5.658 INR on average via Τρένα, and the quickest way takes just 8 ώρ. 6 λ. by Τρένα. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Τρένα Το πιο φθηνό Ταχύτερα
Average price 5.658 INR
Average duration8 ώρ. 6 λ.
Departure Time09:02 - 06:48
Direct options
Flight
Πτήσεις
Average price 12.604 INR
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Cuneo to Rome?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Cuneo to Rome?

Average train fares from Cuneo to Rome for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Cuneo to Rome is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 5.658 INR.

5.658 INR
  • 21 Σεπ.
  • 22 Σεπ.
  • 23 Σεπ.
  • 24 Σεπ.
  • 25 Σεπ.
  • 26 Σεπ.
  • 27 Σεπ.

What is the cheapest day to travel from Cuneo to Rome by bus?

The average price of a bus from Cuneo to Rome found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Cuneo to Rome is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 4.224 INR.

4.224 INR
  • 21 Σεπ.
  • 22 Σεπ.
  • 23 Σεπ.
  • 24 Σεπ.
  • 25 Σεπ.
  • 26 Σεπ.
  • 27 Σεπ.

Recommended hotels in Rome

Luciano Licia Guest House
8.4/10
κριτικές
Luciano Licia Guest House
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Appio Latino | 2.51 km from downtown
294.092 INR
Duca d'Alba Hotel - Chateaux & Hotels Collection
8.9/10
109 κριτικές
Duca d'Alba Hotel - Chateaux & Hotels Collection
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Monti | 0.96 km from downtown
27.082 INR
Rocco Forte Hotel De Russie
9.3/10
48 κριτικές
Rocco Forte Hotel De Russie
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Spagna | 1.76 km from downtown
249.113 INR
Hassler Roma
9.2/10
72 κριτικές
Hassler Roma
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Spagna | 1.1 km from downtown
189.642 INR

Cuneo to Rome travel tips

Companies operating from Cuneo to Rome

Trenitalia

Find departure & arrival points near Cuneo and Rome

Popular train stations near Cuneo

Cuneo Cuneo Italy
Cuneo Gesso Cuneo Italy
Borgo San Dalmazzo Cuneo Italy
Borgo S. Dalmazzo Cuneo Italy
Beinette Cuneo Italy

Popular train stations near Rome

Rome S. Pietro Rome Italy
Valle Aurelia Rome Italy
Rome Termini Rome Italy
Quattro Venti Rome Italy
Appiano Proba Petronia Rome Italy

Popular airports near Cuneo

Cuneo International Airport (CUF) Cuneo Italy
Turin Caselle Airport (TRN) Κοντά Τορίνο Ιταλία

Popular airports near Rome

Fiumicino Leonardo Da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) Rome Italy
Ciampino Airport (CIA) Rome Italy
Umbria "San Francesco d'Assisi" International Airport (PEG) Κοντά Perugia Ιταλία

How to travel from Cuneo to Rome: FAQs

  • How far is it from Cuneo to Rome?

    It’s about 492 km (306 mi) from Cuneo to Rome.
  • You can travel from Cuneo to Rome in 2 different ways: Πτήσεις, Τρένα.
  • The fastest way to get from Cuneo to Rome is by Τρένα, with an average journey time of 8 ώρ. 6 λ..
  • The cheapest way to get from Cuneo to Rome is by Τρένα, with an average price of 5.658 INR. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Πτήσεις costs around 12.604 INR on avergae.
  • For trips between Cuneo and Rome, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Πτήσεις depart from Cuneo International Airport and arrive at Fiumicino Leonardo Da Vinci Intl. Airport; Τρένα depart from Cuneo and arrive at Rome S. Pietro.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Cuneo to Rome are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 5.658 INR. Flights from Cuneo to Rome are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 4.224 INR
  • There is a 0m time difference between Cuneo and Rome.