>
San Sebastian to Zaragoza

Compare prices to get from San Sebastian to Zaragoza

Αναζητήστε εισιτήρια από San Sebastian προς Zaragoza για τις επόμενες 7 ημέρες. Οι πτήσεις ξεκινούν από 57 $. τα τρένα ξεκινούν από 24 $.
Τρένα
24 $|4 ώρ. 13 λ.
Πτήσεις
57 $|7 ώρ. 20 λ.
31 $
31 $
31 $
24 $
24 $
38 $
31 $
28 $
31 $
26 $
27 $
31 $
31 $
27 $
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from San Sebastian to Zaragoza are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Πτήσεις and Τρένα from San Sebastian to Zaragoza

The cheapest way to get from San Sebastian to Zaragoza costs only 26 $ on average via Τρένα, and the quickest way takes just 5 ώρ. 40 λ. by Τρένα. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Τρένα Το πιο φθηνό Ταχύτερα
Average price 26 $
Average duration5 ώρ. 40 λ.
Departure Time06:53 - 19:08
Direct options
Flight
Πτήσεις
Average price 290 $
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from San Sebastian to Zaragoza?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from San Sebastian to Zaragoza?

Average train fares from San Sebastian to Zaragoza for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from San Sebastian to Zaragoza is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 26 $.

26 $
  • 28 Σεπ.
  • 22 Σεπ.
  • 23 Σεπ.
  • 24 Σεπ.
  • 25 Σεπ.
  • 26 Σεπ.
  • 27 Σεπ.

What is the cheapest day to travel from San Sebastian to Zaragoza by bus?

The average price of a bus from San Sebastian to Zaragoza found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from San Sebastian to Zaragoza is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 62 $.

62 $
  • 28 Σεπ.
  • 22 Σεπ.
  • 23 Σεπ.
  • 24 Σεπ.
  • 25 Σεπ.
  • 26 Σεπ.
  • 27 Σεπ.

Recommended hotels in Zaragoza

Hotel Avenida
8.4/10
73 κριτικές
Hotel Avenida
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Old Town | 0.83 km from downtown
16% off
87 $ 73 $
Vincci Zaragoza Zentro
9.2/10
124 κριτικές
Vincci Zaragoza Zentro
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Old Town | 0.98 km from downtown
92 $ 96 $
NH Ciudad de Zaragoza
8.8/10
78 κριτικές
NH Ciudad de Zaragoza
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Old Town | 1.18 km from downtown
90 $ 88 $
Catalonia El Pilar
9.5/10
130 κριτικές
Catalonia El Pilar
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Old Town | 1.06 km from downtown
94 $

San Sebastian to Zaragoza travel tips

Companies operating from San Sebastian to Zaragoza

Renfe

Find departure & arrival points near San Sebastian and Zaragoza

Popular train stations near San Sebastian

Donostia-San Sebastián San Sebastian Spain
Gros San Sebastian Spain
Ategorrieta (apd) San Sebastian Spain
Loiola San Sebastian Spain
Intxaurrondo San Sebastian Spain

Popular train stations near Zaragoza

Zaragoza-Delicias Zaragoza Spain
Zaragoza Portillo Zaragoza Spain
Comarca de Zaragoza Zaragoza Spain
Zaragoza-Goya Zaragoza Spain
Zaragoza Miraflores Zaragoza Spain

Popular airports near San Sebastian

San Sebastian Airport (EAS) San Sebastian Spain
Biarritz Pays Basque Airport (BIQ) Κοντά Μπιαρίτζ Γαλλία

Popular airports near Zaragoza

Zaragoza Bus Station (RZG) Zaragoza Spain
Zaragoza Airport (ZAZ) Zaragoza Spain
Lleida-Alguaire Airport (ILD) Κοντά Λιέιδα Ισπανία

How to travel from San Sebastian to Zaragoza: FAQs

  • How far is it from San Sebastian to Zaragoza?

    It’s about 204 km (127 mi) from San Sebastian to Zaragoza.
  • You can travel from San Sebastian to Zaragoza in 2 different ways: Πτήσεις, Τρένα.
  • The fastest way to get from San Sebastian to Zaragoza is by Τρένα, with an average journey time of 5 ώρ. 40 λ..
  • The cheapest way to get from San Sebastian to Zaragoza is by Τρένα, with an average price of 26 $. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Πτήσεις costs around 290 $ on avergae.
  • For trips between San Sebastian and Zaragoza, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Πτήσεις depart from San Sebastian Airport and arrive at Zaragoza Bus Station; Τρένα depart from Donostia-San Sebastián and arrive at Zaragoza-Delicias.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from San Sebastian to Zaragoza are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 26 $. Flights from San Sebastian to Zaragoza are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 62 $
  • There is a 0m time difference between San Sebastian and Zaragoza.