>
Glasgow to Southampton

Compare prices to get from Glasgow to Southampton

Αναζητήστε εισιτήρια από Glasgow προς Southampton για τις επόμενες 7 ημέρες. Οι πτήσεις ξεκινούν από 36 $. τα τρένα ξεκινούν από 58 $.
Πτήσεις
36 $|1 ώρ. 20 λ.
Τρένα
58 $|6 ώρ. 30 λ.
208 $
129 $
97 $
105 $
118 $
64 $
102 $
82 $
36 $
86 $
97 $
83 $
61 $
55 $
easyJet
Το πιο φθηνό|Ταχύτερα
1 ώρ. 20 λ.
Glasgow Intl. AirportSouthampton Airport
129 $Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
Χωρίς διακοπή
easyJet
Ταχύτερα
1 ώρ. 20 λ.
Glasgow Intl. AirportSouthampton Airport
77 $Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
Χωρίς διακοπή
Ryanair
23 ώρ. 15 λ.
Glasgow Prestwick AirportSouthampton Airport
94 $Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
1 στάση
Ryanair
20 ώρ. 55 λ.
Glasgow Intl. AirportSouthampton Airport
100 $Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
1 στάση
  • Prices shown from Glasgow to Southampton are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Πτήσεις and Τρένα from Glasgow to Southampton

The cheapest way to get from Glasgow to Southampton costs only 59 $ on average via Τρένα, and the quickest way takes just 1h 20m by Πτήσεις. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Πτήσεις Ταχύτερα
Average price 68 $
Average duration 1h 20m
Departure Time 06:45 - 17:45
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Τρένα Το πιο φθηνό
Average price 59 $
Average duration 8h 11m
Departure Time 07:36 - 09:26
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Glasgow to Southampton?

Ποιος είναι ο φθηνότερος μήνας για πτήσεις με μόνο μετάβαση από Glasgow προς Southampton;

Μέση τιμή πτήσεων με μόνο μετάβαση από Glasgow προς Southampton που αγοράστηκαν από χρήστες της Trip.com ανά μήνα τους τελευταίους 12 μήνες

Σύμφωνα με τα δεδομένα της Trip.com, ο φθηνότερος μήνας για πτήσεις από την τοποθεσία Glasgow προς την Southampton είναι ο April, με μέσο όρο τιμής 70 $. Αντίθετα, ο πιο ακριβός μήνας είναι συνήθως ο August, με μέσο όρο τιμής έως και 164 $.

164 $
117 $
70 $
23 $
    Το πιο φθηνό
  • 147 $
    Jul
  • 164 $
    Aug
  • 133 $
    Sep
  • 97 $
    Oct
  • 106 $
    Nov
  • 105 $
    Dec
  • 84 $
    Jan
  • 83 $
    Feb
  • 85 $
    Mar
  • 70 $
    Apr
  • 111 $
    May
  • 111 $
    Jun

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Glasgow to Southampton?

Average train fares from Glasgow to Southampton for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Glasgow to Southampton is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 59 $.

128 $
93 $
59 $
24 $
  • 3 Αύγ.
  • 4 Αύγ.
  • 5 Αύγ.
  • 6 Αύγ.
  • 31 Ιούλ.
  • 1 Αύγ.
  • 2 Αύγ.

What is the cheapest day to travel from Glasgow to Southampton by bus?

The average price of a bus from Glasgow to Southampton found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Glasgow to Southampton is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 40 $.

40 $
  • 3 Αύγ.
  • 4 Αύγ.
  • 5 Αύγ.
  • 6 Αύγ.
  • 31 Ιούλ.
  • 1 Αύγ.
  • 2 Αύγ.

Glasgow to Southampton travel tips

Companies operating from Glasgow to Southampton

Avanti West Coast
CrossCountry
ScotRail

Find departure & arrival points near Glasgow and Southampton

Popular airports near Glasgow

Glasgow Intl. Airport (GLA) Glasgow United Kingdom
Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK) Glasgow United Kingdom
Αεροδρόμιο του Εδιμβούργου (EDI) Κοντά Εδιμβούργο Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο

Popular airports near Southampton

Southampton Airport (SOU) Southampton United Kingdom
Αεροδρόμιο του Μπόρνμουθ (BOH) Κοντά Μπόρνμουθ Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο

Popular train stations near Glasgow

Glasgow Central Glasgow United Kingdom
Argyle Street Glasgow United Kingdom
Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow United Kingdom
Anderston Glasgow United Kingdom
Charing Cross (Glasgow) Glasgow United Kingdom

Popular train stations near Southampton

Southampton Central Southampton United Kingdom
Millbrook (Hants) Southampton United Kingdom
Soton Town Quay Southampton United Kingdom
St Denys Southampton United Kingdom
Bitterne Southampton United Kingdom

Recommended hotels in Southampton

Ibis Budget Southampton Centre
8.1 /10
129 κριτικές
Ibis Budget Southampton Centre
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
0.86 km from downtown
7% off
69 $ 64 $
Brookvale Guest House Room 13
6 /10
2 κριτικές
Brookvale Guest House Room 13
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
1.8 km from downtown
33 $
The Star Hotel
8.1 /10
134 κριτικές
The Star Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
0.99 km from downtown
54 $
Ibis Southampton Centre
8 /10
59 κριτικές
Ibis Southampton Centre
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
0.83 km from downtown
71 $ 88 $

How to travel from Glasgow to Southampton: FAQs

  • How far is it from Glasgow to Southampton?

    It’s about 581 km (361 miles) from Glasgow to Southampton.
  • You can travel from Glasgow to Southampton in 2 different ways: Πτήσεις, Τρένα.
  • The fastest way to get from Glasgow to Southampton is by Πτήσεις, with an average journey time of 1 hour 20 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Τρένα takes on average 8 ώρ. 11 λ..
  • The cheapest way to get from Glasgow to Southampton is by Τρένα, with an average price of 59 $. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Πτήσεις costs around 68 $ on avergae.
  • For trips between Glasgow and Southampton, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Πτήσεις depart from Glasgow Intl. Airport and arrive at Southampton Airport; Τρένα depart from Glasgow Central and arrive at Southampton Central.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Glasgow to Southampton are typically cheapest April, with an average fare of 70 $. Flights from Glasgow to Southampton are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 59 $. Flights from Glasgow to Southampton are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 40 $
  • There is a 0h time difference between Glasgow and Southampton.