>
Milan to Lyon

Compare prices to get from Milan to Lyon

Αναζητήστε εισιτήρια από Milan προς Lyon για τις επόμενες 7 ημέρες. Οι πτήσεις ξεκινούν από 36 €. τα τρένα ξεκινούν από 82 €. τα λεωφορεία ξεκινούν από 15 €.
Πτήσεις
36 €|5 ώρ. 45 λ.
Τρένα
82 €|7 ώρ. 11 λ.
Buses
15 €|6 ώρ. 10 λ.
96 €
100 €
116 €
98 €
91 €
55 €
48 €
39 €
36 €
53 €
89 €
59 €
73 €
57 €
easyJet
Το πιο φθηνό
16 ώρ. 50 λ.
Milan Malpensa AirportLyon Airport
100 €Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
1 στάση
Lufthansa
Ταχύτερα
4 ώρ. 50 λ.
Milan Linate AirportLyon Airport
309 €Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
1 στάση
Iberia
13 ώρ. 20 λ.
Milan Malpensa AirportLyon Airport
155 €Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
1 στάση
Tunisair
7 ώρ. 20 λ.
Milan Malpensa AirportLyon Airport
181 €Μόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
1 στάση
  • Prices shown from Milan to Lyon are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare flights, trains, and buses from Milan to Lyon

The cheapest way to get from Milan to Lyon costs only 15 € on average via Buses, and the quickest way takes just 1 ώρ. by Πτήσεις. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Πτήσεις Ταχύτερα
Average price 79 €
Average duration1 ώρ.
Departure Time08:40 - 20:05
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Τρένα
Average price 72 €
Average duration8 ώρ. 22 λ.
Departure Time07:10 - 18:52
Direct options
Bus
Buses Το πιο φθηνό
Average price 15 €
Average duration6 ώρ. 45 λ.
Departure Time23:45 - 06:30
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Milan to Lyon?

Ποιος είναι ο φθηνότερος μήνας για πτήσεις με μόνο μετάβαση από Milan προς Lyon;

Μέση τιμή πτήσεων με μόνο μετάβαση από Milan προς Lyon που αγοράστηκαν από χρήστες της Trip.com ανά μήνα τους τελευταίους 12 μήνες

Σύμφωνα με τα δεδομένα της Trip.com, ο φθηνότερος μήνας για πτήσεις από την τοποθεσία Milan προς την Lyon είναι ο August, με μέσο όρο τιμής 282 €. Αντίθετα, ο πιο ακριβός μήνας είναι συνήθως ο December, με μέσο όρο τιμής έως και 525 €.

525 €
404 €
282 €
161 €
    Το πιο φθηνό
  • 317 €
    Sep
  • 327 €
    Oct
  • 320 €
    Nov
  • 525 €
    Dec
  • 326 €
    Jan
  • 391 €
    Feb
  • 387 €
    Mar
  • 392 €
    Apr
  • 399 €
    May
  • 377 €
    Jun
  • 467 €
    Jul
  • 282 €
    Aug

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Milan to Lyon?

Average train fares from Milan to Lyon for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Milan to Lyon is Κυριακή, with an average price of 63 €.

128 €
95 €
63 €
30 €
    Το πιο φθηνό
  • 28 Σεπ.
  • 13 Οκτ.
  • 14 Οκτ.
  • 24 Σεπ.
  • 25 Σεπ.
  • 3 Οκτ.
  • 11 Οκτ.

What is the cheapest day to travel from Milan to Lyon by bus?

The average price of a bus from Milan to Lyon found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Milan to Lyon is Τρίτη, with an average price of 15 €.

15 €
  • 22 Σεπ.
  • 23 Σεπ.
  • 24 Σεπ.
  • 25 Σεπ.
  • 26 Σεπ.
  • 27 Σεπ.

Recommended hotels in Lyon

InterContinental Hotels LYON - HOTEL DIEU by IHG
9.1/10
92 κριτικές
InterContinental Hotels LYON - HOTEL DIEU by IHG
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
2nd arr.La Presqu'ile | 0.64 km from downtown
311 € 342 €
Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa
-/10
93 κριτικές
Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
5th arr.Vieux Lyon | 0.77 km from downtown
381 €
Villa Maïa
9.4/10
44 κριτικές
Villa Maïa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
5th arr.Vieux Lyon | 1.1 km from downtown
383 €
Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection Hotel
9/10
58 κριτικές
Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
5th arr.Vieux Lyon | 0.65 km from downtown
13% off
312 € 271 €

Milan to Lyon travel tips

Companies operating from Milan to Lyon

SBB
Trenitalia
FlixBus

Find departure & arrival points near Milan and Lyon

Popular airports near Milan

Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) Milan Italy
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) Milan Italy
Il Caravaggio International Airport (BGY) Milan Italy
Parma Giuseppe Verdi Airport (PMF) Milan Italy
Lugano Airport (LUG) Κοντά Lugano Ελβετία

Popular airports near Lyon

Lyon Airport (LYS) Lyon France
Grenoble Airport (GNB) Lyon France
Lyon-Bron Airport (LYN) Lyon France
Saint-etienne-Boutheon Airport (EBU) Κοντά Saint-Etienne Γαλλία

Popular train stations near Milan

Milan Dateo Milan Italy
Milan Porta Vittoria Milan Italy
Milano Porta Venezia Milan Italy
Milan Porta Venezia Milan Italy
Milan Porta Romana Milan Italy

Popular train stations near Lyon

Lyon-saint-paul --la-Feuillee Lyon France
Lyon-saint-paul - Quai de Bondy Lyon France
Lyon - Saint-paul Lyon France
Lyon Pont Gallieni Lyon France
Lyon-Perrache Lyon France

Popular bus stations near Milan

Milano Dante St Milan Italy
Milan Via Alessandro Manzoni Milan Italy
Milan Corso Buenos Aires Milan Italy
Milan Autostazione Porta Garibaldi Milan Italy
Milan Garibaldi Train Station Milan Italy

Popular bus stations near Lyon

Lyon (Bellecour) Lyon France
Lyon Pl Saint Paul Lyon France
Lyon Place Bellecour Lyon France
Lyon Verdun Recamier Lyon France
Lyon Perrache Bus Station Lyon France

How to travel from Milan to Lyon: FAQs

  • How far is it from Milan to Lyon?

    It’s about 333 km (207 mi) from Milan to Lyon.
  • You can travel from Milan to Lyon in 3 different ways: Πτήσεις, Τρένα, Buses.
  • The fastest way to get from Milan to Lyon is by Πτήσεις, with an average journey time of 1 hour. Other modes of transport take longer: Buses takes on average 6 ώρ. 45 λ..Τρένα takes on average 8 ώρ. 22 λ..
  • The cheapest way to get from Milan to Lyon is by Buses, with an average price of 15 €. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Τρένα costs around 72 € on avergae.Πτήσεις costs around 79 € on average.
  • For trips between Milan and Lyon, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Πτήσεις depart from Milan Malpensa Airport and arrive at Lyon Airport; Τρένα depart from Milan Dateo and arrive at Lyon-saint-paul --la-Feuillee; Buses depart from Milano Dante St and arrive at Lyon (Bellecour).
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Milan to Lyon are typically cheapest August, with an average fare of 282 €. Flights from Milan to Lyon are typically cheapest Κυριακή, with an average fare of 63 €. Flights from Milan to Lyon are typically cheapest Τρίτη, with an average fare of 15 €
  • There is a 0m time difference between Milan and Lyon.