>
Verona to Catania

Compare prices to get from Verona to Catania

Αναζητήστε εισιτήρια από Verona προς Catania για τις επόμενες 7 ημέρες. Οι πτήσεις ξεκινούν από 1.305 PHP.
Πτήσεις
1.305 PHP|1 ώρ. 40 λ.
10.560 PHP
2.138 PHP
2.138 PHP
1.731 PHP
1.657 PHP
1.814 PHP
1.842 PHP
2.638 PHP
2.758 PHP
1.398 PHP
1.305 PHP
1.639 PHP
1.620 PHP
1.444 PHP
Wizz Air Malta
Το πιο φθηνό
1 ώρ. 50 λ.
Valerio Catullo AirportCatania Fontanarossa Airport
2.138 PHPΜόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
Χωρίς διακοπή
Volotea
Ταχύτερα
1 ώρ. 45 λ.
Valerio Catullo AirportCatania Fontanarossa Airport
3.258 PHPΜόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
Χωρίς διακοπή
Wizz Air Malta
1 ώρ. 50 λ.
Valerio Catullo AirportCatania Fontanarossa Airport
1.768 PHPΜόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
Χωρίς διακοπή
Ryanair
Ταχύτερα
1 ώρ. 45 λ.
Valerio Catullo AirportCatania Fontanarossa Airport
3.628 PHPΜόνο μετάβαση
Αναζήτηση
Χωρίς διακοπή
  • Prices shown from Verona to Catania are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

When is the cheapest time to travel from Verona to Catania?

Ποιος είναι ο φθηνότερος μήνας για πτήσεις με μόνο μετάβαση από Verona προς Catania;

Μέση τιμή πτήσεων με μόνο μετάβαση από Verona προς Catania που αγοράστηκαν από χρήστες της Trip.com ανά μήνα τους τελευταίους 12 μήνες

Σύμφωνα με τα δεδομένα της Trip.com, ο φθηνότερος μήνας για πτήσεις από την τοποθεσία Verona προς την Catania είναι ο January, με μέσο όρο τιμής 2.436 PHP. Αντίθετα, ο πιο ακριβός μήνας είναι συνήθως ο July, με μέσο όρο τιμής έως και 7.520 PHP.

7.520 PHP
4.978 PHP
2.436 PHP
0
    Το πιο φθηνό
  • 3.040 PHP
    Aug
  • 3.365 PHP
    Sep
  • 3.286 PHP
    Oct
  • 3.594 PHP
    Nov
  • 6.553 PHP
    Dec
  • 2.436 PHP
    Jan
  • 3.409 PHP
    Feb
  • 3.802 PHP
    Mar
  • 3.286 PHP
    Apr
  • 3.264 PHP
    May
  • 4.412 PHP
    Jun
  • 7.520 PHP
    Jul

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Verona to Catania?

Average train fares from Verona to Catania for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Verona to Catania is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 8.156 PHP.

8.156 PHP
  • 31 Αύγ.
  • 1 Σεπ.
  • 2 Σεπ.
  • 3 Σεπ.
  • 4 Σεπ.
  • 29 Αύγ.
  • 30 Αύγ.

What is the cheapest day to travel from Verona to Catania by bus?

The average price of a bus from Verona to Catania found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Verona to Catania is Δευτέρα, with an average price of 4.064 PHP.

4.064 PHP
  • 31 Αύγ.
  • 1 Σεπ.
  • 2 Σεπ.
  • 3 Σεπ.
  • 4 Σεπ.
  • 29 Αύγ.
  • 30 Αύγ.

Recommended hotels in Catania

Habitat Boutique Hotel
9.1 /10
80 κριτικές
Habitat Boutique Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Catania City Center | 0.9 km from downtown
10.727 PHP
Palazzo Sangiorgio
9.4 /10
118 κριτικές
Palazzo Sangiorgio
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Catania City Center | 0.98 km from downtown
16% off
24.165 PHP 20.324 PHP
BASTIÒ Private Suites
9.3 /10
55 κριτικές
BASTIÒ Private Suites
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Catania City Center | 0.83 km from downtown
20.740 PHP
ELLE dimora di Sicilia
9.3 /10
5 κριτικές
ELLE dimora di Sicilia
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Catania City Center | 0.24 km from downtown
27% off
23.869 PHP 17.483 PHP

Verona to Catania travel tips

Companies operating from Verona to Catania

Find departure & arrival points near Verona and Catania

Popular airports near Verona

Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) Verona Italy
Brescia Airport (VBS) Verona Italy
Parma Airport (PMF) Κοντά Μιλάνο Ιταλία

Popular airports near Catania

Catania Fontanarossa Airport (CTA) Catania Italy
Αεροδρόμιο του Κομίζο (CIY) Κοντά Comiso Ιταλία

How to travel from Verona to Catania: FAQs

  • How far is it from Verona to Catania?

    It’s about 948 km (589 mi) from Verona to Catania.
  • You can travel from Verona to Catania in 1 different ways: Πτήσεις.
  • The fastest way to get from Verona to Catania is by Πτήσεις, with an average journey time of 1 hour 45 minutes.
  • The cheapest way to get from Verona to Catania is by Πτήσεις, with an average price of 1.620 PHP.
  • For trips between Verona and Catania, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Πτήσεις depart from Valerio Catullo Airport and arrive at Catania Fontanarossa Airport.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Verona to Catania are typically cheapest January, with an average fare of 2.436 PHP. Flights from Verona to Catania are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 8.156 PHP. Flights from Verona to Catania are typically cheapest Δευτέρα, with an average fare of 4.064 PHP
  • There is a 0m time difference between Verona and Catania.